Connect with us

Uk49s Teatime Results

Uk49s Teatime results for today is announce now. You can check 49s Teatime results 2024. we update all results on urgent basis.
Draws take place at 5:49 pm (UK time)

Teatime Results Are as Follows:

Uk49s Teatime results are Announce now. We update regularly all  results which are holding 5:49 PM (UK). The entire criteria for playing the Teatime results are the same as for lunchtime. We update all results live for our users. Congratulations to the winners.

27 February 20244314043454623
26 February 20241314303446473
25 February 20246151927314535
24 February 202417232635464947
23 February 20248151725374435
22 February 2024161523414516
21 February 2024191421304647
20 February 202410172130314335
19 February 2024671014374839
18 February 202411202431394710
17 February 20245131825323826
16 February 202418263032364743
15 February 2024810344041472
14 February 20248172829384033
13 February 202411202324343621
12 February 20243172028323521
11 February 202419263041424713
10 February 2024493443444710
9 February 202434816344021
8 February 20244152532444539
7 February 20243112125394026
6 February 20242131633414515
5 February 202410121427334611
4 February 20248101723303127
3 February 20246222329303920
2 February 20246182341444528
1 February 20248101842444920
28 February 2024



31 January 20246142230394342
30 January 2024361521254629
29 January 202427112324421
28 January 20244163134414423
27 January 202411151627323846
26 January 2024921233639422
25 January 20244131522434846
24 January 202415203335373822
23 January 2024113183540446
22 January 2024231119202921
21 January 2024371429314119
20 January 20245113334444619
19 January 2024281423253717
18 January 20241174247484941
17 January 2024171324394843
16 January 202412182335373911
15 January 20245101320234036
14 January 20241720242526471
13 January 202435910233417
12 January 20241225264042433
11 January 202447192124445
10 January 20243132335394312
9 January 202431323741454715
8 January 202415284041454817
7 January 20249203032434919
6 January 202422283539404741
5 January 20242028313544461
4 January 20245111241444833
3 January 202411121835364522
2 January 202468111329463
1 January 202446819444521
UK49s Teatime Results

The UK49s Teatime results allow the player, to decide how much money you are willing to bet on the outcome that you have chosen. Unlike the other lotteries out there, the UK49s Teatime doesn’t have a single price option but rather, allows you to decide how much you want to bet. This is a stark contrast to any other lottery draw game we are familiar with. The betting structure of the UK49s has another effect that it is realized in the Prize Structure of the draw.

UK49s Teatime Prize Structure

The side effects of an asymmetrical betting structure are that you create a prize structure where the only symmetry is in the odds – the prize amounts will obviously change depending on how much money you decided to wager on the given outcome. The UK49s offers odds for each possible outcome ranging from 6-1 for a single number to odds of almost 14,000,000-1 for the top prize of seven numbers (6 + Bonus Ball). The one variant that never changes in the UK49s is the odds, pretty much everything else can be decided on by the player.

Prize Payouts

NumbersPicked to Play6 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet)7 Drawn Numbers Winnings ($2 bet)6 Drawn NumberOdds7 Drawn NumberOdds
1$12$106/15/1
2$132$9066/145/1
3$1,300$656650/1328/1
4$16,000$9,0008,000/14,500/1
5$300,000$100,000150,000/150,000/1

Uk49s Teatime Predictions

The lottery players are playing Uk 49s Teatime Lottery. They are very conscious to win the lottery. Therefore there are many tips and techniques available on the internet. But you don’t rely 100%  on these tips. These tips provide you a guideline for making your game for the next Teatime Lotto Results.

How to play 49s lottery game?

  • The 49s Result is similar to many other lotteries out there
  • For playing the 49s teatime lottery, you need to draw six numbers and one booster number from a lot of 1 to 49 numbers
  • It completely depends on you whether you want to play a 6 number draw or a 7 number draw
  • The seven number draw includes a Booster ball that will increase your chances of winning the lottery
  • You can either choose your own numbers or let the Lucky Dip pick those numbers randomly for you

Cost of the bet and prize money

The price of each bet (minimum stake) in either lunchtime results or teatime is £1. For the 6 number draw, numbers are picked and if one of the picked numbers matches the winning numbers then the winning prize is £7 and if the same takes place in the 7 number draw, it’s £6. For matching 2 winning numbers in the 6 number draw the prize is £54 and for the 7 number draw its £39.

The winning prize for 3 numbers matching with the winning numbers is £601 for the 6 number draw and for the 7 number draw it’s £330. If 4 numbers are matching then the prize is £7,200 in the 6 number draw and in the 7 number draw the winning prize is £3,800. Finally, for a bet that matches 5 numbers of the winning numbers from the 6 number draw, the winning prize is £125,000 and for the 7 number draw, if the same occurs, the winning prize is £40,000.

They say you have a better chance of getting struck by lightning than at winning the lottery. If the math is right, the odds of winning in a pick-6 game is 1 in 14 million. Is it ever worth playing, or is it just a waste of money?

If you’re looking for strategies on how to win, you’ll find that a lot of these tips don’t work. That’s because, at the heart of it, the lottery is largely influenced by probabilities. But fear not—you can still follow these:

  1. Gather your friends and create a lottery pool:

    If we’re talking about strategies, you don’t increase your odds by playing frequently, but by playing a lot of tickets. By having a pool, everyone can chip in in terms of resources and then have all play as one.

  2. Measure which games have the best odds: Different games, different rules—that’s pretty much clear for anyone playing the lottery. Different prices, different payouts, too. Before jumping into the fray, do your research and see which ones can provide you with the best odds. Think of scratch cards—they have smaller payouts, yes, but often have better odds. It’s up to you to weigh which one is more of a priority.
  3. Don’t be afraid to play rare numbers: What you’re going for here is a bigger payout. Since everybody else is gunning for the popular or lucky numbers, it is more than likely that when someone wins, they will not be alone and will be sharing the pot with a few more. By choosing to go with a more unique combination, you are also increasing the likelihood that you will be the only winner.
  4. Second chances for the win: The back of your lottery ticket may be the key for a future payout since you can use this to play for another round if you don’t win the first time. Simply fill out the form, and you’re good to go—you don’t even have to shell out the extra dough. Many lotteries offer this opportunity, so don’t toss your ticket to the bin just yet.
Did you know that?
  • Bill Morgan, an Australian national was once pronounced dead but was revived 14 minutes later. To celebrate the occasion, he bought a scratch-off lottery ticket and won a car worth $17,000. While he was being interviewed about his luck, he won another $250,000 jackpot.
  • The “Speed Camera Lottery” is an electronic traffic monitoring system in Sweden that automatically enters drivers who drive at or below the speed limit. The winnings come from fines paid by speeders.
  • More people would rather win the lottery than find true love.
  • French writer Voltaire was an early lottery winner.
  • Around 70% of 20- to 30-somethings buy at least one lottery ticket per year. Approximately 45% of seniors age 70 or older buy at least one lottery ticket per year.
  • Very few winners opt for plastic surgery after a lottery windfall.
  • 48% of winners keep their day jobs.
  • 44 states: the number of US states that participate in the lottery. Six states have opted out: Utah, Alabama, Alaska, Mississippi, Hawaii, and Nevada. Nevada does not participate because the state already benefits from gambling profits.
  • A former math professor (who clearly knows a thing or two about odds) has won the lottery four times: $5.4 million the first time, $2 million a decade later, $3 million two years after that, and finally, $10 million in 2010. 

Celebrities, authors and journalists have mused about the lottery for centuries. Among a sea of quotes, here are a couple of great ones about the lottery:

UK49s Results Teatime 2024

We hope you have enjoyed this helpful post about UK 49 teatime’s latest results. Therefore, I have tried to give you a short overview of Uk 49s teatime results and teatime lottery predictions. Wish you the best of luck.

Q: What time is UK teatime results?

A: The uk49s teatime results i.e. the winning numbers are announced at 5:49 p.m. GMT usually.

Q: How do you win the UK 49s?

A: A very common strategy among UK 49s players is to use patterns. Players use patterns such as ‘M’ or ‘X’ on the card when choosing UK 49s numbers, and because this is such a common strategy it means that if you win you will have to split the prize with everyone else that used the same method. Play consistently.

Q: How many numbers do you need to win 49s?

A: Six numbers plus a bonus number known as the “Booster” are drawn from balls marked 1-49. You can play either the 6 or 7 number draw (which includes the Booster ball to increase your chances of winning).